Accepted Posters

1. Hongbin Wang (hwang@tamhsc.edu), Texas A & M University: Perceiving patterns from randomness:  Emergence of structures and cognitive biases in time
2. Xiangen Hu (xhu@memphis.edu), Central China Normal University (CCNU) and University of Memphis: Detection the Role of a Participant in a Conversation by Auto-Moderator
3. Hongyu Ma (mahy@mail.ccnu.edu.cn), CCNU: Collective Identity and Online Collective Actions: A Moderated Mediating Model
4. Hongyu Ma (mahy@mail.ccnu.edu.cn), CCNU: Why Individuals With Low Self-Esteem Do Not Reap the Benefits of Self-Disclosure on social networking sites
5. Hyun-Jung Cho (hjami10@snu.ac.kr), Seoul National University (SNU): Dissociable Neural Mechanisms For Iconic Memory: fMRI study
6. Woojae Kim (wjkim0571@gmail.com), Ohio State University (OSU): How Do PDP Models Learn Quasiregularity?
7. Jin-Hwa Kim (jnhwkim@snu.ac.kr), SNU: Active Long Fixation Correlates with the Formation of Long-Term Memory
8. Chung-Yeon Lee (cylee@bi.snu.ac.kr), SNU: Analysis of information flow network during episodic memory retrieval
9. Jinsan Yang (jsyang@bi.snu.ac.kr), SNU: Recognizing Visual Images through Latent Graphical Models based on the Bayesian Nonparametric Methods
10. Min-cheol Whang (whang@smu.ac.kr), Sangmyung University: Spectral analysis of EEG patterns in social engagement between virtual human-avatar and human
11. Youngjin Hong (bhong@kiro.re.kr), Korea Institute of Robot and Convergence: Morphological cognition for a ceiling mounted construction robot
12. Byoung-Tak Zhang (btzhang@bi.snu.ac.kr), SNU: Emulating Neural Assemblies by Molecular Assemblies: Molecular Computing Simulation of Digit Recognition
13. Ji-Hoon Lee (jhlee@bi.snu.ac.kr), SNU: Cognitive Language Learning with Molecular Associative Memory
14. Bosun Hwang (bshwang@bi.snu.ac.kr), SNU: Motor Imaginary Brain Response Classification using Ensemble Classification Method
15. Mincheol Whang (whang@smu.ac.kr), Sangmyung University: Can HRP (heart rhythm pattern) predict social relationship between two persons?
16. Segun Goh (piguy01@snu.ac.kr), SNU: Neural dynamics of human auditory behavior: computational model-based analysis
17. Sangwoong Yoon (swyoon@bi.snu.ac.kr), SNU: Active Data Selection Scheme for Deep Neural Network
18. Jae-Myoung Yu (euphoris@gmail.com), SNU: Features influencing judgment on the believability of the narrative of events
19. Suyoung Kim (altmrla4@naver.com), Yonsei University: The unconscious thought effect and influence of emotion on complex decision task
20. Byoung-Tak Zhang (btzhang@bi.snu.ac.kr), SNU: Sum-Product Graphical Models
21. Cheolho Han (chhan@bi.snu.ac.kr), SNU: Incremental Music Learning with Sparse Ensemble Coding for Regeneration
22. Kyung-Wha Park (kwpark@bi.snu.ac.kr), SNU: RBIAS: A model of users' response biases in item ratings
23. Yung-Kyun Noh (yungkyun.noh@gmail.com), Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST): Machine Learning Approach for Sequential Sampling – k-Nearest Neighbor Classification and Metric Learning
24. Byoung-Tak Zhang (btzhang@bi.snu.ac.kr), SNU: Restaurant Environment Customer’s Lifelong Incremental Action Sequence Learning Self-Motivated Developmental Cognitive Robot
25. Jiseob Kim (jkim@bi.snu.ac.kr), SNU: Closed-Form Approximation of Drift Diffusion Response Time for Parameter Estimation
26. Eun-Sol Kim (eskim@bi.snu.ac.kr), SNU: Locally Linear Embedding for Face Recognition with Simultaneous Diagonalization
27. Kyoung-Woon On (kwon@bi.snu.ac.kr), SNU: Representation Learning for Accelerometer Data using Convolutional Deep Belief Network
28. Byoung-Tak Zhang (btzhang@bi.snu.ac.kr), SNU: Multimodal Hierarchical Models for Visually Grounded Concept Learning from Cartoon Videos
29. Kwonhyun Kim (skydome7@snu.ac.kr), SNU: Modeling of response quality degeneration from lengthy survey using CRF
30. Sungryong Koh (koh@snu.ac.kr), SNU: The Effects of Age of Acquisition in Korean applied to real time data: Eye tracking Evidence